Slot Machine Banner

Royal and Fruity

Wheel of Fortune Slots rank high on the list of successful slot franchises by International Games Technology. Wheel of Fortune was first introduced to players as a TV game show that was based on luck. In the eighties, the show was the definition of success, which allowed to take off well as a theme for IGT slot. The wheel is also popularly used elsewhere where random prizes are up to be won such as in the live game Dream Catcher.

If you like to play wheel of fortune slot machines online, or once you are looking for a different gaming experience, you will find that this five-reel, five-payline game combines classical elegance and style with an entertaining bonus round.

Download 264 slot machine casino free vectors. Choose from over a million free vectors, clipart graphics, vector art images, design templates, and illustrations created by artists worldwide! 7,806 Slot Machine clip art images on GoGraph. Download high quality Slot Machine clip art from our collection of 41,940,205 clip art graphics.

The bonus round also combines the excitement of the Wheel of Fortune spinning to determine what prize you land on and the special bonus jackpots. Besides, the machine has a main jackpot, a wild and a bonus symbol – that’s a lot to be found in a five-reel, five-payline format, and a good example to free the players from a stereotype belief that games with fewer paylines don’t have anything interesting to offer. Thinking works casino.

Blue Slot Casino Games Banner. 3D Rendered Illustration with Right Side Copy Space. Gambling Background. Online Casino Game Play Concept 3D Rendered Banner Illustration with One Handed Slot Machine in Front. Casino slot machines, green felt roulette table closeup view. 3d illustration Casino interior, slot machines concept. Roulette table with green felt, blur slot machines room background, banner, copy space. 3d illustration casino stock pictures, royalty-free photos & images.

The Bright-Colored Jackpots

The Wheel of Fortune Wild Symbol substitutes for any other except the jackpot symbols and the Bonus Wheel symbols that activate the bonus round. It is certainly fun to play, but you have to get three Bonus Wheel symbols on an active pay line to get that bonus round spinning for a chance of winning prizes and three bonus jackpots of different colors – red, orange and yellow.

Wheel of Fortune Slots Variations

Free Wheel of Fortune Slots are available with popular choices like Wheel of Fortune on Tour, Ultra 5 Reels, Exotic Far East, and Double Diamond Gold Spin. Wheel of Fortune Triple Extreme Spin also falls in this category. The game features a five-reel setup that features different icon cells on each reel. The first and fifth reels feature three rows while the second and fourth rows have four. The centre reel is the tallest with five rows. The playtable is set against a bright backdrop that is a gradient for shades anywhere between blue and yellow.

Wheel of Fortune free slots dot an RTP rate of between 92% and 96.08%. The fewer the number of played rounds, the wider the game’s volatility as well as the payback percentage. However, these values cannot be used to determine the certain winnings that can be expected from a gameplay session.

Wheel of Fortune Triple Extreme Spin Slot Bonuses

Wheel of Fortune is among free slots with bonus rounds and features. Most of them are built into the theme of the game. Here is a free slots Wheel of Fortune review of bonuses included in the game:

  • Wild
    The Wheel of Fortune wild is simply spelt out as the word in bright red font with a blue outline. The character appears on the second through the fourth reels only and can stand in the place of any symbol except those linked to bonuses. The wild does not have the power to create winning combos of its own. Nonetheless, several of them can be used to complete a single combination.
  • Mini Wheel Bonus
    The Mini Wheel Bonus round launches when three or more scatter wheels appear anywhere on the screen. The game presents a wheel that displays various multiplier values. On the wheel, punters can win multiplier values of between 50 and 3850 times the coin value used on the winning spin.
  • Triple Extreme Spin Bonus
    Wheel of Fortune casino game makes up for its lack of free spins with the Triple Extreme Spin Bonus as well. Three or more bonus icons activate the round, and three overlaid wheels denote them.

Once the Triple Extreme Spin Bonus is activated, gamblers have to select a number of envelopes equivalent to the bonus symbols used to trigger the round. The items reveal wheel pointers of red, blue, and yellow shades. These colours correspond to three different wheels. If the same pointer colour is shown more than three times, a fixed multiplier value is awarded as follows:

Red pointers (first three)250x
Blue pointers (first three)100x
Yellow pointers (first four)200x

If none of these payouts are landed, the pointer placed in the middle of the red wheel lights up. Once all envelopes are selected, click on the spin button, which sends all of them spinning. The wins are awarded according to the values landed on the lit pointers of both the blue and red wheels. Any payouts collected during the previous envelope-picking round are also added at this point. The total value is then multiplied by what appears on the yellow wheel. The blue wheel features coin values between 30 and 1000. The red wheel is the biggest of the three and also features coin values between 100 and 5000. The yellow wheel features multiplier values between two and ten times that are applied to the benefits of the two previous wheels.

Wheel of Fortune Payouts

The traditional fruit symbols share the reels with Royalty symbols like gold bars, cruise ships, diamond rings. Royalty symbols are also traditional, but the fusion of these two different kinds gives a new appearance to the slot presented in a classical style by IGT soft.

Wheel of Fortune slot machine game abides by the old feature of symbol payouts. In the game, the most collected winnings are activated by the random characters appearing on the screen with each spin. No paylines are used to determine winning combinations, which means the appearance of three or more similar items on adjacent reels triggers a payout. The game features 720 ways to win. However, unlike most other slots that pay left to right only, Wheel of Fortune slots free play pay both ways. Therefore, the combos can be formed from right to left as well. Each icon has a value attached to the landed combination, which is multiplied by the coin value used. The winnings are as follows:

CharacterPayouts for ThreeFor FourFor Five
Bananas51550
Plum51550
Orange515100
Cherries1025100
Apple1530125
Luxury car2050300
Emerald pendant2575400
Yacht501501000
Slot logo2000500010000

The Wheel of Fortune free games logo pays a significantly higher amount than the rest of the characters. The appearance of five awards the game’s jackpot win of 10,000x your coin value.

Playing Wheel of Fortune slot machines does not demand any skill. Instead, all one has to do is place their desired stake and spin the reels. The game allows the use of a coin value from as little as one credit to as much as 200. 50 coins are used in each spin, which makes the minimum bet 50 credits and the maximum 10,000. Both spin and autoplay functions are included in the game with the former at the centre of the control bar, and the latter placed on the far right. The gameplay procedure can be assessed using the free version.

Free and Real Money Versions

Wheel of Fortune slots online support free gameplay with a demo slot version. You can play free Wheel of Fortune slot machine using free coins like in all other games of the kind. The demo slot is a handy tool in learning the nooks and crannies in Wheel of Fortune Slots free of charge without having to spend actual cash. The winnings and bonus features in this game reflect those found on the real money variation, which helps you see whether it meets your needs or not. The chance to play Wheel of Fortune free online is widely available in both IGT casinos and Slotozilla website. In some instances, no registration is necessary to access free Wheel of Fortune slot machine.
Wheel of Fortune real money slot is open for punters who are members of IGT gambling establishments. The cash slot is similar in every aspect to the demo version, including the grid arrangement and icon payouts. Playing Wheel of Fortune slot machine games for cash puts a lot of bonuses and promotions in line to be claimed. When playing using actual money, it is recommended to take cautious steps to ensure the experience is as good as can be, including:

  • Choose a gambling site that is certified as fair and safe to offer real money services.
  • Budget the stakes according to the funds being used. When working with a sizeable budget, use large stakes to get the same portions in payouts. A small budget, on the other hand, is best used to place low stakes so that it can last as long as possible.
  • Claim incentives offered by gambling destinations for use in Wheel of Fortune slot machine online and other casino games.
  • Reach through the terms before taking up any offer to see whether it has a chance at generating profits.

Mobile Compatibility

Playing penny slot machines free on mobile is a trend that has overtaken the use of PC gadgets by far in the past decade. IGT is among the many online gaming software developer that ride the mobile gambling wave. Free Wheel of Fortune slot machines are accessible on smartphones and tablets. The mobile version offers a similar experience as that of desktop computer variation. However, it does have the added advantage of convenience. The portability of the devices allows the game to be launched anywhere and at any time. With payment methods adopting mobile compatibility as well, real money gameplay is accessible on the gadgets alongside the free version. Wheel of Fortune mobile slot is available on devices running on popular operating systems like Android and iOS.

Verdict

Wheel of Fortune free slot has stood for long as one of the most successful slot series. With IGT’s dominance, we are likely to see more slots under the banner as time goes by. Wheel of Fortune: Triple Extreme Spin Slot remains to be a fan favourite as one of the more recent releases in the series. Numerous IGT casinos offer the game for both free and real money gameplay, including 888 Casino, Vulkan Vegas, Mr Green Casino, Betfair Casino, and Slots Magic Casino. Some of these betting sites like Vulkan Vegas do not require the registration of an account to access the free version of the game. In all the gaming sites, a similar gameplay experience is offered with the same RTP and volatility rates.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions abot Wheel of Fortune Slot

📌 Does Wheel of Fortune Slot include bonus features?

Yes, it does. When playing online, free slots Wheel of Fortune, punters are awarded a variety of bonuses, starting with the standard wild symbol. The game also features a multiplier bonus of up to 3850 times the coin value used, which is activated by the scatter. A Triple Extreme Spin bonus is included as well. In the offer, punters can win up to 5000 coins and multipliers of up to 10 times on three different wheels. However, Wheel of Fortune casino games free do not include free spins.

📌 Is a download necessary to play Wheel of Fortune online slot?

No, it is not. IGT uses instant play software in the development of its free online slot games, including the Wheel of Fortune. It is accessible on web browsers, including Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, and Mozilla Firefox. The no download Wheel of Fortune slots are availed to both mobile and PC users. Numerous smartphone operating systems support the game since no flash player needs to be installed either.

📌 Is there a free to play version of the Wheel of Fortune slot machine?

Yes, there is. IGT prides itself in targeting a broad market with both free and real money gameplay options for its slots. You can play Wheel of Fortune online, free in casinos that have it in their portfolios. The demo slot is also available on Slotozilla with the added advantage of no account registration, which is a common practice in online casinos. The free online slots Wheel of Fortune use fun credits as bets, and they function similarly to real money. The game can be used to explore every element it carries from its gameplay procedure to payouts without the risk of actual cash. On the downside, no cashouts are supported in the game.

Frightening but yet gentle, Hulk slot is about one of the most loved characters of limitless Marvel world and the main theme of The Incredible Hulk slot machine. Powered by the Playtech this slot is most famous for its bonus game and progressive Marvel Jackpot features. The bonus game does not have free spins. So, if you are in the mood for some smashing and catching bad guys, maybe, you should give it a try.

With the RTP of 94.50%, it brings pretty good chances of winning. The progressive slot type 5×3 has 9 paylines and the max bet of 5 coins per line, or total 45 coins per round.

Hulk Slot Advantage of the Progressive Jackpot

Along with all the opportunities this game is generously filled with, the enormously high quality and perfect design catch the eye. It is full of opportunities to win a huge amount of payouts thanks to the features list! You will be surprised with several kinds of bonuses, which will make your winning payout materialize much faster. There are also some profitable symbols, which make the Playtech games so catchy. You will also be able to reach the Marvel Progressive Jackpot, of course if you are lucky enough. Anyway, right now, you are presented with an excellent opportunity to take an advantage of playing this fantastic and a chance of winning a jackpot! Good luck!

The Radiation Will Transform You

As the radiation plays a very important role in the origins of this figure, it is no wonder that it is chosen to be the scatter of The Incredible Hulk casino slot online. As such it gives the possibility to win the thematic bonus game called Hulk Smash by landing 3 or more reels simultaneously in one spin. In the bonus feature, Hulk's aim is to get to the lab where the secret armor is being produced. To do this, he has to smash some army machinery that will most certainly open fire at him, taking away his points from the power scale. The gambler can choose weather to destroy tanks or helicopters. With every piece of the machinery, the smashed bettor will get a certain payoff. The bonus round finishes when Hulk gets to the lab, or he loses all of his life power.

Slot Machine Banner

Another function that scatter symbol has is to bring the wager some nice prizes when it shows up anywhere on the reels:

The amount of the scatter symbolsNumber the stakes are multiplied by
21
35
420
5100

You DO Deserve This Power

Next to Radiation sign, many other symbols related to Hulk can be seen when you play The Incredible Hulk slot machine online:

Slot machine bank amazon
  1. Hulk's enemies
  2. Tank
  3. Fighter plane
  4. Bomb
  5. Road sign
  6. Bottles / glasses with green liquid
  7. Dr. Banner
  8. And finally, the Hulk, taking his monstrous, powerful form.

The power of Hulk symbols also brings a great cashout as they reveal on the winline. For 2 Hulks the bonus is 5 coins, for 3 it's 50, 4 is 500 and 5 is the biggest payout in the slot of 5000 coins.

The Wild symbol is the logo of the slot machine 'The Incredible Hulk', and it alternates for all the other symbols except for the Scatter. The bonuses will double when it substitutes in a winning combination.

The Marvel(lous) Jackpots

The Incredible Hulk is one of the five Marvel games where you qualify for so-called Hero Jackpots. Marvel Hero Jackpot, Super Hero Jackpot, and Hero Jackpot are progressive jackpots, and all of them are randomly awarded.

The interface of the game is quite standard for Playtech designed slots. The player is offered a few buttons and windows on the control panel:

  • Autoplay, the automatic game mode;
  • Balance, Pay and Total Bet; Pay table, where you can get info about bonuses and rules of the game;
  • Lines, choose from 1 to 9; Bet from 0.1 to 5 per Line;
  • Spin and Bet Max, for instant maximum wage.

You Think You Can Control it?

Slot Machine Bankroll

All in all, this is an intense game that you can play just for fun, free in many casinos online that support Playtech software. If you think that Hulk slot would be generous enough try to play The Incredible Hulk for real money.

Frequently asked questions about the The Incredible Hulk slot:

📌 Is Hulk slot rigged?

No, Hulk slots are not rigged. This is an urban legend and a myth perpetuated by those who lost a big sum of money. Slot machines cannot be set loose or tight. They are all programmed to be random. Every digital slot machine uses a random number generator, which is known in the industry as the RNG. The RNG is a software that guarantees each spin is independent of all the rest. It has no bias, and the slot will not know if the jackpot is already won or not. And because of this, there is no such thing as a hot slot, cold slot, or a rigged slot.

📌 What is the secret to winning the jackpot?

There is no secret to winning a jackpot. The thing is, you just have to get the highest amount and keep on spinning to win the biggest prize. However, your odds are lesser than 1%, which means you should not be aiming for this when you spin. It makes sense to play slots with a jackpot, as you do not know if you will be the next lucky winner. But playing penny slots for the sole purpose of winning the jackpot is not a recommended course of action.

📌 I do not understand how the scatter symbols work; can you explain?

Scatter symbols are called like that because they can scatter themselves anywhere on the grid, and yet you will still win a prize. Typically, all symbol combinations of high-value and low-value symbols must land on specific positions, starting from the leftmost reel, on adjacent reels. Scatters do not work this way. For as long as you meet the required count of scatter symbols on a grid, you win a prize.